On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 25 Mt Robson Cl SE

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00184051
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

Road not draining, ice and water buildup possible flood concern

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: The existing great is not draining as the snow and ice is melting. It's created a huge puddle that is encroaching on private property and blocking the sidewalk.

Specific location details: Corner of mount Robson, close near #170

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 25 MT ROBSON CL SE

coordinates x,y: 874.2394497883545, 5641573.076631796

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91057315637817, -113.9875686703444

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 03:36pm Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 01:31pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 01:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone