On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 502 Scarboro Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00184592
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

There is no sewer drain on the North Side of Scarboro Ave even though it is lower than the South Side. This leads to lots of water flooding which freezes. This is a popular route for kids to walk to Sunalta school.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Nowhere for water to drain on North side of Scarboro Ave.

Specific location details: North side of Scarboro Ave where it meets Scotland Street.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 502 SCARBORO AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7664.212449845966, 5656274.187895162

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04268333333334, -114.1092916666667

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2023 11:48am Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:27pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone