Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 101 Riverfront Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607958. - 11 months ago #23-00188872
Photo_20230320_210023
Submitted Mon Mar 20, 2023

How can this be closed without any accommodation at the dangerous road crossing under centre street? Wasn't that the entire reason the lower deck was closed during construction? I'm terribly afraid of someone getting hit here.

Issue: Closures - Detours

Date Noticed: Mon Mar 20, 2023



address: 101 RIVERFRONT AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4384.567544545131, 5657319.100032506

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05211118, -114.06253662

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 28, 2023 07:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607958.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 09:13pm Complete
Mon Mar 20, 2023 09:04pm Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2023 09:01pm Submitted via Android Android