Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 7803 Wentworth Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607959. - about 1 year ago #23-00188950
Submitted Mon Mar 20, 2023

Pathway with snow and ice. Not sure why the main connection from 77 ST to Bow Trail and through to Strathcona is not cleared. This is a main access to a pedestrian crosswalk on Bow Trail. Let me know if it was missed or if not scheduled for routine clearing.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Mon Mar 20, 2023

address: 7803 WENTWORTH DR SW

coordinates x,y: -13984.14059856307, 5657567.915168165

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0541945, -114.1994633333333

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 28, 2023 07:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607959.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 11:02pm Complete
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:53pm Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone