On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 15973 14 St NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00203588
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 25, 2023

Road is completely rutted and destroyed. The entire length of 14 St NW from 15000 block to Hwy 566.

Issue: DUSGR001

Specific details of the issue: As per image, 14 St NW is completely rutted, potholed and destroyed from the 15000 block all the way north to hwy 566. Unacceptable condition.

Specific location details: 14St NW from the 15000 block all the way north to hwy 566.

Type of Road: Gravel Road



address: 15973 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6611.472371264741, 5673431.908772435

coordinates lat,lng: 51.19693753552085, -114.0945940706522

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 17, 2023 01:37pm Closed
Sat Mar 25, 2023 09:36am Opened
Sat Mar 25, 2023 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone