Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 2805 12 St NE
Previous request 23-00363205 was closed within 5 minutes of posting with no action taken. It is dangerous to have gravel across the entire lane with nowhere for motorcycles or cyclist to go to avoid it. I am requesting that the roads mentioned in the previous request are cleaned today before an accident occurs as a result of unwillingness to eliminate the dangerous condition.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
Specific Details of Issue: Request closed with no action even though a dangerous condition exists.
Specific Location Details: Southbound on 12 st south of 32 Av NE.
address: 2805 12 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -1772.3594501197051, 5660146.540704657
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07754302216799, -114.0252928285022
ward: 10
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 24, 2023 08:45am | Closed |
Wed May 24, 2023 08:04am | Opened |
Wed May 24, 2023 08:02am | Submitted via iPhone |