Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 4447 Greenview Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1615529. - 4 months ago #23-00384534
Submitted Tue May 30, 2023

Pathway is too narrow for walker or wheelchair. Yellow bars prohibit usage by these devices also. Please remove yellow bars and widen pathway so it can be used to connect with the new pathways in the larger green space and off leash dog park. Thank you.

Issue: Handrail or Guardrail

Date Noticed: Tue May 30, 2023

address: 4447 GREENVIEW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -4073.6015274114484, 5661725.914485976

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09172934860523, -114.0581509734478

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 08, 2023 09:32am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1615529.
Tue May 30, 2023 09:29pm Complete
Tue May 30, 2023 09:23pm Opened
Tue May 30, 2023 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone