Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 14581 14 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1615823. - 12 months ago #23-00388871
Photo_20230601_070724
Submitted Thu Jun 01, 2023

Broken pavement on pathway. Cone was not there when I hit this hole while riding my bike. Cone was 5-6 ft away to the east side of the path. I moved the Cone to alert others. The hole is quite deep.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Mon May 29, 2023



address: 14581 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6605.7452873879665, 5671979.12406381

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1838778, -114.09448542

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 08, 2023 09:44am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1615823.
Thu Jun 01, 2023 07:18am Complete
Thu Jun 01, 2023 07:12am Opened
Thu Jun 01, 2023 07:10am Submitted via Android Android