Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 5998 17 Av SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00481839
Submitted Wed Jun 28, 2023

Request for a left turn traffic light

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: There's no left turn traffic light when turning left onto westbound 17th Ave SW when trains cross to and from Sirocco station from northbound Sirocco Drive SW.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Jun 28, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 01:14pm

address: 5998 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11936.57633573216, 5655742.045006089

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03782668, -114.17019781

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2023 02:13pm Closed
Wed Jun 28, 2023 01:18pm Opened
Wed Jun 28, 2023 01:17pm Submitted via Android Android