Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1133 7 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00490162
Photo_20230630_123704
Submitted Fri Jun 30, 2023

LRT crossing arm damage

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Crossing signals are on and not turning off and pedestrian crossing arm is stuck and shaking

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Fri Jun 30, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 12:35pm



address: 1133 7 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6196.992496958472, 5656779.280798843

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04724167, -114.08837778

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 30, 2023 01:35pm Closed
Fri Jun 30, 2023 12:39pm Opened
Fri Jun 30, 2023 12:37pm Submitted via Android Android