Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 803 Varsity Estates Dr NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00493785
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 02, 2023

Pedestrian crossing light always active, does not shut off.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: Does not shut off

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Sun Jul 02, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 03:13am



address: 803 VARSITY ESTATES DR NW

coordinates x,y: -11566.83652913354, 5663010.650584817

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10317650104013, -114.1651582950639

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 03, 2023 11:51am Closed
Sun Jul 02, 2023 04:15am Opened
Sun Jul 02, 2023 04:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone