Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1119 7 St SW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00494383
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 02, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Pedestrian signal is open exposing wiring and not aligned with crosswalk.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Sun Jul 02, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 01:36pm



address: 1119 7 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5540.089120653284, 5656184.807892019

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04190423046981, -114.0790003389609

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 02, 2023 05:33pm Closed
Sun Jul 02, 2023 01:37pm Opened
Sun Jul 02, 2023 01:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone