Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2501 24 Av NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00495338
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 03, 2023

Turn light not working NB Crowchild turning left onto 24 ave

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Turn signal not working after 10 mins waiting at light

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jul 03, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:57am



address: 2501 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -8294.222732609363, 5659761.876168654

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07402783333333, -114.1183555

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 03, 2023 09:03am Closed
Mon Jul 03, 2023 08:59am Opened
Mon Jul 03, 2023 08:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone