Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 10 Everwillow Bv SW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00496881
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 03, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: The advanced green while turning from james mckevitt to Shawnessy blvd never indicates an flashing green for the left turn

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jul 03, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 02:31pm



address: 10 EVERWILLOW BV SW

coordinates x,y: -7040.589525028154, 5641970.629610179

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91410486908823, -114.1001219085463

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 03, 2023 02:50pm Closed
Mon Jul 03, 2023 02:34pm Opened
Mon Jul 03, 2023 02:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone