Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 25 St Georges Dr NE

OPENED 5 months ago #23-00505914
Submitted Thu Jul 06, 2023

Pathway ends at street, with no safe pedestrian crossing

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Request for a painted crosswalk, addition of pedestrian flashing lights. Pathway ends at a four lane road on st Georges drive. No safe crossing available. Near miss with my child today.

Specific location details: Pathway ends on Tom Campbell Hill - pathway is present, but no safe roadway crossing at terminal end.

address: 25 ST GEORGES DR NE

coordinates x,y: -1867.6678759671736, 5656883.740285145

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04821111, -114.02663611

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 06, 2023 09:14am Opened
Thu Jul 06, 2023 09:12am Submitted via Android Android