Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 4107 Brisebois Dr NW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00523064
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 12, 2023

Overgrown tree on private property blocking the pedestrian crossing light. Hazardous with the advanced green on that corner!!

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: Sign blocked by overgrown tree branch

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Jul 05, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 11:12am



address: 4107 BRISEBOIS DR NW

coordinates x,y: -9354.905320076296, 5661519.925073105

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08981577653994, -114.1335364988725

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 12, 2023 03:25pm Closed
Wed Jul 12, 2023 11:14am Opened
Wed Jul 12, 2023 11:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone