Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 435 Acadia Dr SE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00525642
Photo_20230713_074431
Submitted Thu Jul 13, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The crosswalk needs to be repainted but also seems to be poorly placed.

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Tue Jul 11, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 11:15am



address: 435 ACADIA DR SE

coordinates x,y: -3423.639927215965, 5648139.426095173

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96959444, -114.04874444

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 13, 2023 08:39am Closed
Thu Jul 13, 2023 07:48am Opened
Thu Jul 13, 2023 07:45am Submitted via Android Android