Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 639 Acadia Dr SE

CLOSED 9 months ago #23-00527604
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 13, 2023

Burnt out green light on north bound Acadia, to cross southland. Inside green burnt out outside one still works

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Burnt out green light on inside

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Jul 13, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 03:17pm



address: 639 ACADIA DR SE

coordinates x,y: -3404.3606866306554, 5647355.846426361

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96255028933117, -114.0484626199446

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 14, 2023 07:19am Closed
Thu Jul 13, 2023 03:21pm Opened
Thu Jul 13, 2023 03:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone