Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 7799 11 St SE

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00531799
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 15, 2023

The pedestrian 'do not walk' red hand light is only lit on the top half, the bottom of the hand is dark. Light is located on NW corner of intersection 11 ST SE / Heritage meadow way SE.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The pedestrian 'do not walk' red hand light is only lit on the top half, the bottom of the hand is dark. Light is located on NW corner of intersection 11 ST SE / Heritage meadow way SE.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat Jul 15, 2023



address: 7799 11 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2954.052129896344, 5649783.261401026

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98437484744651, -114.0420719869456

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 16, 2023 04:19am Closed
Sat Jul 15, 2023 02:18pm Opened
Sat Jul 15, 2023 02:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone