Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 341 Santana Ba NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00557062
Submitted Tue Jul 25, 2023

This is one VERY blind corner what with the hill as you approach the crosswalk. It needs the addition of some RFB's before someone gets hit there. Cars are coming off beddington at very high speeds. It's at the SWcorner of beddington trail and Berkshire blvd

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: Desperately needs a RFB here as it's a blind corner and cars are travelling very fast. I'm hoping by placing the request under this selection it'll get to the right department. Rather than "other"

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Jul 25, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 10:03am

address: 341 SANTANA BA NW

coordinates x,y: -5741.046910427813, 5666892.489431262

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13816060824809, -114.0820360611587

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 06:33am Closed
Tue Sep 12, 2023 08:08am Reopened
Mon Sep 11, 2023 11:58am Closed
Tue Jul 25, 2023 10:08am Opened
Tue Jul 25, 2023 10:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone