On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1220 21 Av NW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00613869
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 15, 2023

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: There is a large separation between the sidewalk and the road which is becoming a potential sinkhole.

Specific location details: Roadway in front of 1222 21 Ave NW.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 1220 21 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6211.465616417181, 5659478.368336606

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0715055, -114.0886305

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 17, 2023 11:12am Closed
Tue Aug 15, 2023 07:10pm Opened
Tue Aug 15, 2023 07:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone