On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2248 Palliser Dr SW
Manhole sinking. Very jarring to drive over
Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)
Specific details of the issue: Manhole at an angle making a small ramp
Specific location details: In front of bus stop across from address
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 2248 PALLISER DR SW
coordinates x,y: -7916.376850299973, 5648071.946033731
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9689436, -114.1127087
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 16, 2023 02:37pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 16, 2023 02:36pm | Submitted via Android |