Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 56 Falshire Cl NE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00647541
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 28, 2023

One more lane added about a month ago making it 4 lanes now but the signs didn't update. There is a confusion whereas the sigh on the road says 2 lanes go left only but the old sign says otherwise? Intersection is castleridge blvd. and westwinds drive NE. Just near the mcknight c train station

Sign Type: Lane Designation

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: East bound on westwinds drive and castleridge blvd intersection near canadian superstore



address: 56 FALSHIRE CL NE

coordinates x,y: 3866.3468699816626, 5663412.840908697

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10689565138914, -113.9447895425225

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:39pm Closed
Mon Aug 28, 2023 12:41pm Opened
Mon Aug 28, 2023 12:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone