Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 145 Douglas Woods Cl SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00687690
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 12, 2023

Flashing crosswalk request- dangerous intersection

Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request

Details of request: There is no close pedestrian crosswalk and it is dangerous for kids who take the bus and need to cross

Specific location details: Douglas woods rise and Douglas woods blvd intersection



address: 145 DOUGLAS WOODS CL SE

coordinates x,y: 286.55126913376506, 5645060.4618829535

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94192504882812, -113.9959226177204

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2023 03:32pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2023 03:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone