Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 300 Glenmore Tr SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00688514
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 12, 2023

Stop sign fell and missing. Dangerous intersection without a Stop sign.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Stop sign missing.

Specific location details: Glenmore SW intersection of Home Depot entrance.



address: 300 GLENMORE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -4886.006145373607, 5650912.73088855

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99451541664274, -114.0696022889102

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2023 07:05am Closed
Tue Sep 12, 2023 07:46pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2023 07:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone