Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 400 Douglas Park Blvd SE Douglasdale

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00689600
Dds_311_request
Submitted Wed Sep 13, 2023

Request to move playground zone sign so that vehicle speed is reduced within crosswalk zone.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Vehicles are speeding through and doing Uturns through the crosswalk near our school. This is unsafe. I submitted a request for this last Fall as well.

Specific location details: See attached file.



address: 400 DOUGLAS PARK BV SE

coordinates x,y: 1183.6167695024692, 5644301.186707824

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9350981, -113.9831606

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2023 10:04am Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2023 10:03am Submitted via Web Web