Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1004 14 St SW

OPENED 9 months ago #23-00695195
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 14, 2023

I wish I could include video - people blast through this daily and ignore the sign anyway. Needs to be affixed more securely. This truck is literally in the process of ignoring it

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Temporary sign is ignored and constantly knocked down, visibility is poor for drivers and pedestrians are at risk

Specific location details: SE corner of 14th St



address: 1004 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6628.071566522731, 5656447.954939303

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04425833333333, -114.0945195

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2023 05:13pm Opened
Thu Sep 14, 2023 05:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone