Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1232 9 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631965. - 9 months ago #23-00696657
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 15, 2023

An event has completely blocked pedestrian and bike access along 9th ave causing people to walk dangerously close to traffic on uneven ground

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Wed Sep 13, 2023



address: 1232 9 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6290.140699444283, 5656582.100403787

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04546806154523, -114.089702778212

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 20, 2023 08:44am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631965.
Fri Sep 15, 2023 10:42am Complete
Fri Sep 15, 2023 10:36am Opened
Fri Sep 15, 2023 10:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone