Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 105 Corner Meadows Gd NE

OPENED 10 months ago #23-00697240
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 15, 2023

Need sign

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: There is no sign for motorist when coming from Corner meadows gardens way on to Cornerstone way and is also missing the street name sign

Specific location details: Intersection of Corner meadows gardens and Cornerstone way



address: 105 CORNER MEADOWS GD NE

coordinates x,y: 5240.835090916514, 5668199.52497087

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14991509297875, -113.9250926394014

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 15, 2023 12:49pm Opened
Fri Sep 15, 2023 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone