Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2912 Unwin Rd NW

OPENED 10 months ago #23-00699216
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 16, 2023

Busy crosswalk, especially in the morning and afternoons. Located on the crest of a hill. Requesting it to have some sort of pedestrian controlled flashing light.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Busy crosswalk, especially in the morning and afternoons. Located on the crest of a hill making challenging for cars to see pedestrians until last minute. Requesting it to have some sort of pedestrian controlled flashing light.

Specific location details: Crossing Unwin Rd NW at Ulster Rd NW.



address: 2912 UNWIN RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8958.997610112981, 5659508.579126736

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07174078862748, -114.1278352943826

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 16, 2023 11:17am Opened
Sat Sep 16, 2023 11:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone