Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1748 37 Av SW

CLOSED 9 months ago #23-00699636
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 16, 2023

Poor visibility of stop sign when driving west on 37th Ave at 17st sw. Cars go through this stop sign daily and it's right by a play ground zone.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Poor visibility of stop sign when driving west on 37th Ave at 17st sw. Cars go through this stop sign daily and it's right by a play ground zone.

Specific location details: Going west on 37ave at 17 st sw



address: 1748 37 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7252.588567118077, 5653879.70072989

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0211628619854, -114.1033740225998

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 17, 2023 04:17pm Closed
Sat Sep 16, 2023 02:46pm Opened
Sat Sep 16, 2023 02:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone