Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 213 Crestmont Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632146. - 9 months ago #23-00700976
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 17, 2023

People entering Western Crestmont park pathway by car while picking up Rundell stones giving away from Crestmont Drive 213. They damaged the grass and made unsafe situation for many kids using the park. That's a shame. Owner of Crestmont Drive 213 said that's ok

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Sun Sep 17, 2023



address: 213 CRESTMONT DR SW

coordinates x,y: -18882.697949079073, 5660788.432004767

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08300553430848, -114.2695014553846

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 20, 2023 01:13pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632146.
Sun Sep 17, 2023 05:43pm Complete
Sun Sep 17, 2023 05:34pm Opened
Sun Sep 17, 2023 05:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone