Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 2889 10 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632413. - 8 months ago #23-00708598
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 20, 2023

Confederation park - by community center off 10th street NW Large hole by garden bed just off side of pathway. Possibly a tripping hazard for bikes or pedestrians walking by.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Wed Sep 20, 2023



address: 2889 10 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5951.180574057892, 5660033.448265473

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07649824652365, -114.0849256681035

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 20, 2023 12:45pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632413.
Wed Sep 20, 2023 08:40am Complete
Wed Sep 20, 2023 08:31am Opened
Wed Sep 20, 2023 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone