Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 1912 47 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632544. - 9 months ago #23-00712561
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 21, 2023

Picnic bench has rotted and is missing pieces

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Picnic table & bench have rotted and are broken



address: 1912 47 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7345.073480320538, 5652846.575898816

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01187414243077, -114.1046713331765

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 10:00am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632544.
Thu Sep 21, 2023 11:47am Complete
Thu Sep 21, 2023 11:38am Opened
Thu Sep 21, 2023 11:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone