Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 147 Madeira Pl NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632739. - 9 months ago #23-00717524
Photo_20230923_103338
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

The electrical box is open and exposed in the park

Describe the concern. Kids could get hurt playing by the electrical box. The box is located across the street alleyway on the grassy park by a fence.



address: 147 MADEIRA PL NE

coordinates x,y: 3076.88923034703, 5658190.989856786

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05995771, -113.95610724

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 09:54am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632739.
Sat Sep 23, 2023 10:41am Complete
Sat Sep 23, 2023 10:35am Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 10:34am Submitted via Android Android