Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 12152 Canfield Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632748. - 10 months ago #23-00717746
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

There is a large hole under the chain link fence that directly fence off the LRT and Freight train tracks. Small kids or animals can get through which is a major safety concern.

Describe the concern. Safety issue of kids playing on the train tracks There is a large hole under the chain link fence that directly fence off the LRT and Freight train tracks. Small kids or animals can get through which is a major safety concern. 09/26/2023 - pls fwd to Parks Maintenance Zone 7, ground will need to be raised - NP Parks Infrastructure



address: 12152 CANFIELD RD SW

coordinates x,y: -4995.289861325742, 5645204.910143018

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94320206356962, -114.0710807020639

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 26, 2023 12:11pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632748.
Sat Sep 23, 2023 12:42pm Complete
Sat Sep 23, 2023 12:33pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 12:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone