Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1698 17 A St SE

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00721321
Photo_20230925_124449
Submitted Mon Sep 25, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Lights cycled 3 times. No cross across 17 th

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Sep 25, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 12:44pm



address: 1698 17A ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1234.0411048796582, 5655733.147999883

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0378693, -114.0175956

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 26, 2023 10:20pm Closed
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:46pm Opened
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:45pm Submitted via Android Android