Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 608 Riverdale Av SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00731580
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 28, 2023

Pedestrian safety concern

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Vehicles driving northbound from Landsdowne merge onto Elbow DR when the light is red as if they're "turning right" and often don't come to a complete stop / look to see if a pedestrian is crossing.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Sep 28, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:42am



address: 608 RIVERDALE AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5476.3576985403215, 5653433.91424143

coordinates lat,lng: 51.017175, -114.07805

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 04:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Sep 28, 2023 11:05am Closed
Thu Sep 28, 2023 10:45am Opened