Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2637 17 Av SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00734510
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 29, 2023

When walk signal is pressed, white walk signal does not engage and displays 'don't walk' on green light. Confusing for both motorists and pedestrians. Both signals East and West side of 26th ST are intermittent.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: Crossing 17th ave, pedestrian flashers are not engaged. They haven't worked since the significant Mainstreets upgrade. Perhaps the intersection was paved over prior to testing.

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Sat Jul 01, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:03pm



address: 2637 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8676.170444001022, 5655734.680003446

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03781892422777, -114.1237092368439

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 29, 2023 08:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 29, 2023 02:37pm Closed
Fri Sep 29, 2023 02:07pm Opened