Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 4616 Dalhart Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635326. - 4 months ago #23-00809584
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 31, 2023

Ice on path in park DAL087. Needs sanding please. Especially at entrances but there are patches of ice all along path through park.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Tue Oct 31, 2023



address: 4616 DALHART RD NW

coordinates x,y: -10751.469970430047, 5663643.244241035

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10887913313756, -114.1535348826594

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 02, 2023 10:05am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635326.
Tue Oct 31, 2023 11:54am Complete
Tue Oct 31, 2023 11:47am Opened
Tue Oct 31, 2023 11:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone