Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 8703 30 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635586. - 4 months ago #23-00822993
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 05, 2023

Numerous big bumps due to poplar roots. Was marked with spray paint 2 years ago but never fixed. Cut roots, grind down and hazard would be fixed. Is along WID pathway, everywhere where poplar are planted.

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Sun Nov 05, 2023



address: 8703 30 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 692.6095108545716, 5648709.4203041

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97472835365517, -113.9901378109574

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 11:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635586.
Sun Nov 05, 2023 10:03pm Complete
Sun Nov 05, 2023 09:57pm Opened
Sun Nov 05, 2023 09:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone