Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 5004 Centre St NE

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00837967
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 10, 2023

A driver ran over the median sign last night. We picked up the sign from the street and put it on the sidewalk by the PetroCan gas station.

Sign Type: Keep Right - Left

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Median sign on East side of Centre St.



address: 5004 CENTRE ST NE

coordinates x,y: -4356.31340825657, 5662206.661924149

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09604902380912, -114.0621925015159

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 03:59pm Opened
Fri Nov 10, 2023 03:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone