Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 5820 Maddock Dr NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Nov 11,2023 MC - Already reported on app Wo # s70232,71427. - 4 months ago #23-00839936
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 11, 2023

Half the street lights are out.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Half our street lights are out

Any other location details: Our street is extremely dark and creepy



address: 5820 MADDOCK DR NE

coordinates x,y: 3479.7184204501536, 5657630.438515687

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05491621696596, -113.9503661490885

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 11, 2023 10:38pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Nov 11,2023 MC - Already reported on app Wo # s70232,71427.
Sat Nov 11, 2023 10:38pm Completed - Close SR
Sat Nov 11, 2023 10:38pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Sat Nov 11, 2023 10:03pm Opened
Sat Nov 11, 2023 10:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone