Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 2215 2 St NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00847244
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 15, 2023

SR Closed by Automated Script 29-APR-24 - East bound Stop sign was removed during street realignment. Please replace the Stop sign, cars now drive straight across the pathway of southbound cyclists without stopping. Very dangerous, particularly for kids.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: SW corner of intersection of 2 St NW and 22 Ave NW



address: 2215 2 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -4739.267318294635, 5659579.650709706

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07243003544847, -114.067625261525

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 29, 2024 08:30pm Closed
Wed Nov 15, 2023 07:53am Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2023 07:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone