Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 258 22 Av NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00847266
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 15, 2023

SR Closed by Automated Script 29-APR-24 - West bound Stop sign was removed during street realignment. Please replace the Stop sign, cars now drive straight across the pathway of north bound cyclists without stopping. Very dangerous, particularly for kids.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: NE corner of intersection of 22 Ave NW and 2 St NW



address: 258 22 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4718.628176539158, 5659582.598765056

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07245670752403, -114.0673307974286

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 29, 2024 08:30pm Closed
Wed Nov 15, 2023 07:59am Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2023 07:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone