Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1701 19 St NE

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00848889
Photo_20231115_134229
Submitted Wed Nov 15, 2023

West side of the intersection

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Seems to be skipping the pedestrian crossing for people crossing 16 Ave on the west side of 19 ST. Waited through 3 full cycles and never got the crosswalk sign. Both heading north and south.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Nov 15, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 01:38pm



address: 1701 19 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -971.1041975931191, 5659011.447404333

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0673408, -114.0138553

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 10:24pm Closed
Wed Nov 15, 2023 01:44pm Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2023 01:42pm Submitted via Android Android