Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2415 Beddington Tr NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00899901
Photo_20231206_221244
Submitted Wed Dec 06, 2023

Dangerous blue street lights along all of Sony trail. See pin for location of one of them.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Dangerous and faulty blue street lights. Get them repaired right away. Makes it difficult to see and hard on the eyes going from white to blue. They are going to cause accidents. Whose liable?

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Wed Dec 06, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 10:11pm



address: 2415 BEDDINGTON TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8064.555412758902, 5668938.462641538

coordinates lat,lng: 51.156525, -114.11528333

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2023 10:27pm Closed
Wed Dec 06, 2023 10:19pm Opened
Wed Dec 06, 2023 10:18pm Submitted via Android Android