Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1801 Sirocco Dr SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00900170
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 07, 2023

Intersection of Sirocco Drive and 17th Ave SW: Walk light from SE corner to NE corner (crossing 17th Ave toward the train station) is not turning on even when signal button pressed. I was waiting for 4 light cycles, without a train affecting the cycle, with no walk light. People are just running across the street to get to the train station, even worse than normal.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: See description

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Dec 07, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:18am



address: 1801 SIROCCO DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11909.058417061016, 5655713.80110889

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03757334643869, -114.1698045192665

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 07, 2023 12:49pm Closed
Thu Dec 07, 2023 08:21am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2023 08:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone