Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 50 Aerial Pl NE Northeast Calgary

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00914028
Microsoftteams-image__25_
Submitted Tue Dec 12, 2023

WestJet Campus Pedestrian crossing by the wide body hangar at 50 Aerial place NE. The sensors do not work

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: n sensor but does not work

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Date you noticed problem: Fri Dec 01, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 06:27am



address: 437 AERIAL PL NE

coordinates x,y: -320.3118119617387, 5664907.931318567

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12034889999999, -114.0045753

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 12, 2023 05:17pm Closed
Tue Dec 12, 2023 04:30pm Opened
Tue Dec 12, 2023 04:29pm Submitted via Web Web