Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 104 Douglasdale Pt SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1637730. - 6 months ago #23-00923053
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 15, 2023

The sidewalk on the 130th ave SE bridge over Deerfoot is full of ice including the sidewalks leading to the bridge and away from the bridge. Because the ice is solid it needs to be salted and scaped when the weather is above zero as it will be again for the next week. It is very dangerous. Could some please look into this.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Fri Dec 15, 2023



address: 104 DOUGLASDALE PT SE

coordinates x,y: 1056.757307751743, 5644119.660112294

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9334664396962, -113.984965964666

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2023 07:50am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1637730.
Fri Dec 15, 2023 04:23pm Complete
Fri Dec 15, 2023 04:15pm Opened
Fri Dec 15, 2023 04:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone